8 & Under Mixed Race
1. Chargin Marvin Freitas
2. Malay Ring
3. Jacob Brackett
4. Walker Graham
5. Trevor Mencinsky
6. Kaile Nemeth

Boys 9-11 Race
1. Kai McPhillips
2. Alex Mawae
3. Dax McPhillips
4. Rhys Staples
5. Dane Hillis
6. Guilhuerme Cunha
7. Conrad Rojas
8. Matix Springer
9. Phoeniz Sanchez
10. Chance Hendricks
11. Michael Cuda
12. Gavin Mencinsky
13. Jonas Graham

Girls 9-11 Race
1. Sasha Ka’uhane
2. Alexandria Higginson
3. Jade Howson
4. Jessica Brackett
5. Zoe Carter
6. Elika Nemeth
7. Delila Quinn
8. Belah Ellis
9. Lyla Clark

Boys 12-14 Race
1. Felipe Gaspar
2. Josiah Brackett
3. Haakon Hoyer-Nielson
4. Blue Engelking
5. Trent Carter
6. Joshua Brackett
7. Jonathan Lapointe
8. Ryan Funk
9. Tyler Bashor

Girls 12-14 Race
1. Izzi Gomez
2. Christine Shoemaker
3. Jane Staples
4. Lara Claydon
5. Erika Benitez
6. Lexi Alston
7. Kali’a Alexiou
8. Anna Blackburn
9. Josie Mawae
10. Elan Lindsey
11. Sofia Sanchez

Boys 15-17 Race
1. Mo Freitas
2. Noa Hopper
3. Max Fleming
4. Bernd Roediger
5. Myles Blazer
6. Nick Scheel
7. Ryan Maloney
8. Peter Shoemaker
9. Trevor Bashor

Girls 15-17 Race
1. Fiona Wylde
2. Natalia Smith
3. Emily Bark
4. Alleanna Clark

8 & Under Mixed Surf
1. Chargin Marvin Freitas
2. Malaya Ring
3. Scarlett Schremmer
4. Isabella Carreno
5. Jacob Brackett

9-11 Boys Surf
1. Kai McPhillips
2. Chance Hendricks
3. Dax McPhillips
4. Alex Mawae
5. Guilherme Cunha
6. Dane Hillis

9-11 Girls Surf
1. Sasha Ka’uhane
2. Leilani Lapointe
3. Alexandria Higginson
4. Delaney Kuepper
5. Jessica Brackett
5. Zoe Carter
5. Belah Ellis

12-14 Boys Surf
1. Felipe Gaspar
2. Blue Engelking
3. Trent Carter
4. Haakon Hoyer-Nielsen
5. Josiah Brackett
6. Joshua Brackett

12-14 Girls Surf
1. Mason Schremmer
2. Lola Schremmer
3. Christine Shoemaker
4. Anna Blackburn
5. Kali’a Alexiou
6. Josie Mawae

15-17 Boys Surf
1. Sam Bark
2. Ryan Maloney
3. Myles Blazer
4. Trevor Bashor
5. Peter Shoemaker
6. Nick Scheel

Junior Pro Girls Surf
1. Fiona Wylde Oregon
2. Izzi Gomez Florida
3. Vanina Walsh Oahu
4. Natalia Smith Kaui

Junior Pro Boys Surf
1. Mo Freitas Oahu
2. Felippe Gaspar Brazil
3. Ridge Lenny Maui
4. Bernd Roediger Maui

 

 

#SupFiesta14 Photo Gallery